275 Quality apartments, affordable prices
Add your place free Log in
Connect with Facebook
Log in with Google
Forgot your password?
Enter your email below and we will send you a password reset link.
Cancel
Connect with Facebook
Log in with Google
Customer Service (+44) 20 3695 0691
Collect entries and win great prizes!

Everyone can collect entries for the prize draw of our contests by participating in our guide & community. Below you see how you can collect entries.

Every now and then we raffle off great prizes.

There is no limit to the number of entries you may collect. The more you collect, the bigger the chance to win!

To make it fair for everyone we reset the number of entries back to zero after every draw.

What can you win?
Win a weekend for 2 in Barcelona

Win a weekend in Barcelona

How to collect entries?
One entry
1 entry

You get 1 entry when you:

  • Write a comment
  • Share in Social Media
  • Invite your friends
Five entries
5 entries

You can get 5 entries if you send us a short story about your trip to Barcelona


Privacy

Our commitment to privacy

Making a reservation on the Internet involves a great deal of confidence, and this is why we take our users’ privacy and security very seriously.

Both publication and reservation of a property force us to request our users’ personal data. We never publish the address, telephone number, or email address of our clients or owners on our website and Social Media Network.

We guarantee all rights related to clients and owners’ privacy in accordance with the according to the European Parliament and Council Directive 95/46/CE and the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 from 13th December of Data Protection and its Royal Decree, RD 1720/2007 from 21st December.

The security policy on our website is based on two concepts:

  1. We have no access to credit card data in any case because all online payments are made directly on the websites PayPal, MultiSafePay, and Banco Popular.
  2. We protect our web forms with the SSL security system, avoiding the scenario in which third parties may view or capture the information that users enter.

Users control their data

Users can ask for the deletion of their personal data as well as for their access, rectification, and cancellation. Users can also oppose to the treatment of their personal data via any contact form detailed at the end of the page. Users can also cancel their account; they just have to click on the link which you can find placed in the section about users account contact information.

What data is needed and why?

Registration account
Our website permits our clients and owners to have an account with us. There is no need to open an account in order to make a reservation. However, it is necessary to publish a property or to use free additional services we offer with your bookings.

Facebook and Google Connect
Users that use Facebook or Gmail to sign up and log in give explicit permission to access their profile information. Depending on their security option on Facebook or Google, the information transmitted can vary.

Opinions and comments
Users with a reservation give us permission to send them an email at the end of their stay when they accept our terms and conditions. The email contains a link to an opinion form that can be filled out anonymously. Users can change the public or private setting of their profile. Public profiles show their name in the comments and opinions, whereas private profiles do not.

Bookings requests
When making your reservation on our website, we ask our users to give us the following personal data: name, address, telephone number, and email address. We use this information to process the bookings and notify the user via email or sms.

Property publishing
Neither the address of any property nor any personal data of owners are published on our website. The contact person's name, email, and phone number as well as the address of the property are only delivered to the client with a confirmed reservation.

Contests
There are regular contests, whose participation is optional. The participation conditions give us right to publish only the names of those who win, on our website and our Social Media network. Users give us permission to send them advertisements by email when accepting the participation conditions.

News bulletin
In order to subscribe to our news bulletin, users provide their email address. To respect their privacy, we offer an automatic system to cancel their subscription in the news bulletin.

Cookies
Cookies are a tool used by web servers to recover information about their visitors. Thanks to cookies, users can start a session without having to register again. We use both session ID cookies that are deleted when closing the browser and also persistent cookies that are stored in the computer. Users can delete or block cookies by configuring their web browser.

Legislation

This website and the trademark OK Apartment are both registered in the name of Home Online Spain SL, company recorded in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, Volume 37894, Sheet 194, Page Number B317111, Entry 1 with registered office situated on Villarroel nº 1, Entlo. 08011 Barcelona. Personal data of any users of this website are stored in a file belonging to Home Online Spain SL with the goal to provide its services of intermediation offered one the website and it maintains all its files rightly registered at the Spanish Data Protection Authority.

Privacy policy changes

We reserve the right to modify the way of compilation, transmission, and process of personal information and other data. We recommend our users to regularly check this Privacy Policy to keep themselves up to date on how we protect their information.

Contact information

The following contact information is intended to provide our users with the company data in order to exercise their rights on access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition of their data:

Home Online Spain SL
Villarroel 1, entr 2
08011 Barcelona
Telephone number: +34 9343255027
Email address: info@ok-apartment.com

Live chat